Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Final goalscorers chart for (Conference) Premier 2012/2013

Season completed Saturday, 20th April 2013 (click column headings to re-sort)

Division/season   
Position Player Club(s) League goals
1 Matt Green Mansfield Town 23
2 Adam Cunnington Tamworth 21
3 Michael Gash Kidderminster Harriers, Cambridge United, Braintree Town 20
4 Andy Brown Nuneaton Town 19
4 Anthony Malbon Kidderminster Harriers 19
5 Aaron O'Connor Newport County 18
6 Matthew Barnes-Homer Macclesfield Town 17
6 Paul Clayton Alfreton Town 17
6 Andre Gray Luton Town 17
7 Ryan Bowman Hereford United 15
7 Bradley Bubb Woking 15
7 Nathan Elder Ebbsfleet United 15
7 Josh Gillies Gateshead 15
7 Phil Jevons Hyde 15
8 Tom Elliott Cambridge United 14
8 James Norwood Forest Green Rovers 14
9 Kevin Betsy Woking 13
9 Harry Crawford Dartford 13
9 Waide Fairhurst Macclesfield Town 13
9 Christian Jolley Newport County 13
9 Jamie Taylor Lincoln City 13
10 Adam Boyes Barrow 12
10 Josh O'Keefe Hereford United 12
11 Liam Enver-Marum Ebbsfleet United 11
11 Ross Hannah Grimsby Town 11
11 Danny Hattersley Southport, Stockport County 11
11 Daniel Holman Braintree Town 11
11 Vadaine Oliver Lincoln City 11
11 Scott Spencer Hyde 11
11 Ben Tomlinson Alfreton Town 11
11 Danny Wright Wrexham 11
12 Kenny Davis Braintree Town 10
12 Steve Jones AFC Telford United 10
12 Yan Klukowski Forest Green Rovers 10
12 Ryan Rowe Kidderminster Harriers 10
12 Jayden Stockley Woking 10
13 Chris Almond Southport 9
13 Nathan Arnold Alfreton Town 9
13 Richie Baker Barrow 9
13 Elliot Bradbrook Dartford 9
13 Dan Bradley Alfreton Town 9
13 Andy Cook Grimsby Town 9
13 Stuart Fleetwood Luton Town 9
13 Karl Ledsham Southport 9
13 Sean Marks Braintree Town 9
13 Scott Rendell Luton Town 9
13 Lee Stevenson Mansfield Town 9
13 Matty Taylor Forest Green Rovers 9
13 Shaun Whalley Southport 9
14 Ryan Donaldson Gateshead 8
14 Billy Knott Woking 8
14 Colin Larkin Lincoln City 8
14 Jamille Matt Kidderminster Harriers 8
14 Andy Sandell Newport County 8
14 Jon Shaw Luton Town 8
14 Adam Walker Nuneaton Town 8
14 Robbie Willmott Newport County, Cambridge United 8
14 Tommy Wright Tamworth 8
15 James Armson Nuneaton Town 7
15 Sam Clucas Hereford United 7
15 Luke Daley Braintree Town 7
15 Craig Disley Grimsby Town 7
15 Liam Hatch Gateshead 7
15 Marlon Jackson Hereford United 7
15 Chris Lever Southport 7
15 Brett Ormerod Wrexham 7
15 Alan Power Lincoln City 7
16 Louis Almond Hyde, Barrow 6
16 Matthew Blinkhorn Hyde 6
16 Alex Brown Hyde 6
16 Adrian Cieslewicz Wrexham 6
16 Simon Grand Southport 6
16 Ryan Hayes Dartford 6
16 Chris Holroyd Macclesfield Town 6
16 Luke Jones Mansfield Town 6
16 Lee Minshull Newport County 6
16 Lee Noble Dartford 6
16 Robert Ogleby Wrexham 6
16 Tom Phipp Ebbsfleet United 6
16 Jake Speight Mansfield Town 6
16 Wesley York Nuneaton Town 6
17 Neil Ashton Wrexham 5
17 Nathan Blissett Cambridge United, Kidderminster Harriers 5
17 Louis Briscoe Mansfield Town 5
17 Colin Daniel Mansfield Town 5
17 Cheyenne Dunkley Kidderminster Harriers 5
17 Matt Godden Ebbsfleet United 5
17 Danny Harris Dartford 5
17 Craig Hobson Lincoln City, Stockport County 5
17 Gavin McCallum Woking 5
17 Danny Meadows Alfreton Town 5
17 Amari Morgan-Smith Macclesfield Town, Kidderminster Harriers 5
17 Sean Newton Stockport County 5
17 Jack Parkinson Woking 5
17 Nathan Pond Grimsby Town 5
17 Andy Pugh Cambridge United 5
17 Nathan Rooney AFC Telford United 5
17 Danny L Rowe Barrow, Stockport County 5
17 Chris Sharp Hereford United, AFC Telford United 5
17 Tom Shaw Cambridge United 5
17 Kieron St Aimie AFC Telford United 5
17 Reece Styche Forest Green Rovers 5
17 Phil Trainer AFC Telford United 5
17 Marley Watkins Hereford United 5
17 Danny Whitehead Stockport County 5
17 Ben Wright Braintree Town, Forest Green Rovers 5
17 Ismail Yakubu Newport County 5
18 Scott Barrow Tamworth 4
18 Andrew Boyce Lincoln City 4
18 James Brown Gateshead 4
18 Jamie Chandler Gateshead 4
18 Adam Chapman Mansfield Town 4
18 Josh Coulson Cambridge United 4
18 Ryan Crowther Hyde 4
18 Mark Cullen Stockport County 4
18 John Dempster Mansfield Town, Tamworth 4
18 Simon Forsdick Nuneaton Town 4
18 Josh Gowling Kidderminster Harriers 4
18 Jay Harris Wrexham 4
18 Anthony Howell Mansfield Town 4
18 Liam Hughes Cambridge United 4
18 Ben Hutchinson Mansfield Town 4
18 Connor Jennings Stockport County 4
18 Steven Leslie AFC Telford United 4
18 Jack Mackreth Macclesfield Town 4
18 Lindon Meikle Mansfield Town 4
18 Andrew Morrell Wrexham 4
18 Nicky Nicolau Lincoln City 4
18 Yemi Odubade Forest Green Rovers, Gateshead 4
18 Andy Owens Southport 4
18 Jake Reid AFC Telford United 4
18 Matt Rhead Mansfield Town 4
18 Conner Robinson Lincoln City 4
18 Danny Rowe Barrow 4
18 Charlie Sheringham Dartford 4
18 Michael Smith Newport County 4
18 Chris Stokes Forest Green Rovers 4
18 Phil Walsh Ebbsfleet United 4
18 Aaron Williams AFC Telford United 4
19 Byron Anthony Newport County 3
19 Luke Berry Cambridge United 3
19 Scott Boden Alfreton Town 3
19 Tom Bonner Dartford 3
19 Darren Byfield Tamworth, AFC Telford United 3
19 Sean Canham Hereford United 3
19 Joe Clarke Wrexham 3
19 Joe Colbeck Grimsby Town 3
19 Danny Crow Newport County 3
19 Micky Cummins Gateshead 3
19 Jacob Erskine Dartford 3
19 Nathan Fisher Gateshead 3
19 Matt Flynn Barrow 3
19 Adam Griffin Hyde 3
19 Sam Hatton Grimsby Town 3
19 Lee Hendrie Tamworth 3
19 Scott Hogan Hyde 3
19 Jake Howells Luton Town 3
19 Joseph Jackson Barrow 3
19 James Jennings Cambridge United 3
19 Marvin Johnson Kidderminster Harriers 3
19 Alex Kenyon Stockport County 3
19 Janos Kovacs Luton Town 3
19 Alex Lawless Luton Town 3
19 Dave Martin Luton Town 3
19 Joe McNerney Woking 3
19 Ian Miller Grimsby Town 3
19 James Mulley Braintree Town 3
19 Adam Murray Mansfield Town 3
19 Jon Nolan Stockport County 3
19 Matt Paine Braintree Town 3
19 Greg Pearson Kidderminster Harriers, Grimsby Town 3
19 Bradley Quinton Braintree Town 3
19 Nick Rushton Wrexham 3
19 Josh Scott Ebbsfleet United 3
19 Kaine Sheppard Braintree Town 3
19 Stefan Stam Hereford United 3
19 Steven Tames Southport 3
19 Kevin Thornton Wrexham 3
19 Jamie Turley Forest Green Rovers 3
19 Lee Vaughan Kidderminster Harriers 3
19 Magno Vieira Forest Green Rovers 3
19 James Vincent Kidderminster Harriers 3
19 Jon Wallis Dartford 3
19 Dean Wells Braintree Town 3
19 Anthony Wilson Alfreton Town 3
20 Dele Adebola Wrexham 2
20 Steve Akrigg Southport 2
20 Moses Ashikodi Ebbsfleet United 2
20 Luke Ashworth Hyde 2
20 Liam Bellamy Ebbsfleet United 2
20 Andy Bishop Wrexham 2
20 Richard Brodie Grimsby Town 2
20 Steve Brogan Forest Green Rovers 2
20 Nathaniel Brown Macclesfield Town 2
20 Anton Brown Alfreton Town 2
20 Bradley Bubb Woking 2
20 Neill Byrne Southport 2
20 Aaron Chalmers Southport 2
20 Adnan Cirak Stockport County 2
20 Nathan Collier Dartford 2
20 James Dance Nuneaton Town 2
20 Richard Davies AFC Telford United 2
20 Mickey Demetriou Kidderminster Harriers 2
20 Jamie Devitt Grimsby Town 2
20 Tony Diagne Lincoln City 2
20 Harrison Dunk Cambridge United 2
20 Anthony Elding Grimsby Town 2
20 Lee Evans Newport County 2
20 Ben Everson Gateshead 2
20 Michael Flynn Newport County 2
20 Leigh Franks Alfreton Town 2
20 Exodus Geohaghon Mansfield Town 2
20 Delroy Gordon Nuneaton Town 2
20 Luke Graham Hereford United 2
20 Craig Hobson Stockport County 2
20 Joe Howe Ebbsfleet United 2
20 Luke Hubbins AFC Telford United 2
20 Johnny Hunt Wrexham 2
20 Tony James Newport County 2
20 Brett Johnson Woking 2
20 Marvin Johnson Kidderminster Harriers 2
20 Josh Law Alfreton Town 2
20 Danny Lloyd Tamworth 2
20 Jefferson Louis Newport County 2
20 Chris Lynch Southport 2
20 Guy Madjo Macclesfield Town 2
20 Marcus Marshall Grimsby Town 2
20 Tom Marshall Tamworth 2
20 Rod McDonald Hereford United 2
20 Arnaud Mendy Macclesfield Town 2
20 Jamie Milligan Hyde 2
20 Keiran Murtagh Macclesfield Town 2
20 Scott Neilson Luton Town, Grimsby Town 2
20 JJ O'Donnell Luton Town 2
20 Sam Oji Tamworth 2
20 Andy Parry Southport 2
20 Stefan Payne Ebbsfleet United 2
20 Danny Pilkington Kidderminster Harriers 2
20 Loick Pires Woking 2
20 David Poole Hyde 2
20 Max Porter Newport County 2
20 Richard Rose Dartford 2
20 Sam Smith Cambridge United 2
20 Dayle Southwell Grimsby Town 2
20 James Spray AFC Telford United 2
20 Kyle Storer Kidderminster Harriers 2
20 Ben Swallow Newport County 2
20 Andi Thanoj Grimsby Town 2
20 James Tunnicliffe Stockport County 2
20 Paul Turnbull Stockport County 2
20 Dan Walker Luton Town 2
20 Liam Willis Southport 2
21 Simon Ainge Luton Town 1
21 Semi Ajayi Dartford 1
21 Frankie Artus Grimsby Town 1
21 Thierry Audel Macclesfield Town 1
21 George Baldock Tamworth 1
21 Neil Barrett Ebbsfleet United 1
21 Dean Beckwith Luton Town 1
21 Lee Beevers Mansfield Town 1
21 Adam Birchall Dartford 1
21 Keith Briggs Kidderminster Harriers 1
21 Josh Brizell Hyde 1
21 Danny Broadbent Hyde 1
21 Jay Burgess Macclesfield Town 1
21 Lee Burns Dartford 1
21 Wes Burns Forest Green Rovers 1
21 Chris Bush Lincoln City 1
21 Chris Bush Gateshead 1
21 Jack Byrne Kidderminster Harriers 1
21 Chris Carruthers Hereford United 1
21 Mike Cestor Woking 1
21 Tom Champion Dartford 1
21 Ryan Charles Newport County 1
21 Sean Clancy Southport 1
21 Ben Clark Gateshead 1
21 Jay Colbeck Wrexham 1
21 Nathan Collier Dartford 1
21 Jamie Collins Forest Green Rovers 1
21 Charlie Collins Tamworth 1
21 Tom Collins Stockport County 1
21 Joe Connor Stockport County 1
21 Ian Craney AFC Telford United 1
21 Mark Creighton Wrexham 1
21 James Curtis Gateshead 1
21 Bradley Dack Braintree Town 1
21 Martin Devaney Kidderminster Harriers 1
21 Scott Donnelly Newport County 1
21 Adam Doyle Woking 1
21 Will Evans Hereford United 1
21 Lee Evans Newport County 1
21 Jordan Fagbola Stockport County 1
21 Mamadou Fofana Lincoln City 1
21 Connor Franklin Alfreton Town 1
21 Callum Gittings Kidderminster Harriers 1
21 Arthur Gnahoua Macclesfield Town 1
21 Tony Gray Southport 1
21 Daniel Gray Lincoln City 1
21 Connor Gudger Tamworth 1
21 Andy Halls Stockport County 1
21 Danny Harris Dartford 1
21 Matthew Harris Hyde 1
21 Alex-Ray Harvey Barrow 1
21 Liam Hearn Grimsby Town 1
21 Liam Henderson Gateshead 1
21 Charlie Henry Macclesfield Town 1
21 Steven Hewitt Alfreton Town 1
21 Garry Hunter Barrow 1
21 Danny Jackman Kidderminster Harriers 1
21 Ryan Jackson Macclesfield Town 1
21 Kingsley James Hereford United 1
21 Rossi Jarvis Cambridge United 1
21 Lenell John-Lewis Grimsby Town 1
21 Todd Jordan Lincoln City 1
21 Yaser Kasim Luton Town 1
21 Dean Keates Wrexham 1
21 Marcus Kelly Tamworth 1
21 Darran Kempson Alfreton Town 1
21 Lloyd Kerry Tamworth 1
21 Gerard Kinsella AFC Telford United 1
21 John Paul Kissock Macclesfield Town 1
21 Yan Klukowski Forest Green Rovers 1
21 Glen Little Wrexham 1
21 Jon Macken Stockport County 1
21 Matty Mainwaring Stockport County 1
21 Phil Marsh Hereford United 1
21 Paul Marshall Stockport County 1
21 James Marwood Gateshead 1
21 Rory McAuley Cambridge United 1
21 Shay McCartan Hyde 1
21 Ryan McGorrigan Gateshead 1
21 Steve McNulty Luton Town 1
21 James McQuilkin Hereford United 1
21 Alex Meaney Stockport County 1
21 Tom Miller Lincoln City 1
21 Pablo Mills Macclesfield Town 1
21 Adriano Moke Cambridge United 1
21 Louis Moult Nuneaton Town 1
21 Tom Naylor Grimsby Town 1
21 Tom Nichols Hereford United 1
21 Derek Niven Grimsby Town 1
21 John Nutter Lincoln City 1
21 Danny O'Donnell Stockport County 1
21 Eddie Oshodi Forest Green Rovers 1
21 Mike Pearson Barrow 1
21 Shaun Pearson Grimsby Town 1
21 Harry Pell Hereford United 1
21 Richard Peniket AFC Telford United 1
21 Aaron Phillips Nuneaton Town 1
21 Jason Prior Dartford 1
21 Aarran Racine Forest Green Rovers 1
21 Matt Robinson Luton Town 1
21 James Rogers Dartford 1
21 Jordan Rose Alfreton Town 1
21 Paul Rutherford Barrow 1
21 Ashley Sammons Hereford United 1
21 Lee Sawyer Woking 1
21 Chris Sedgwick Hyde 1
21 Adedamola Shitta Ebbsfleet United 1
21 Dean Sinclair Woking 1
21 Gavin Skelton Barrow 1
21 Danny Sleath Nuneaton Town 1
21 Brian Smikle Hereford United 1
21 Adam Smith Lincoln City 1
21 Jonathan Smith Luton Town 1
21 Louie Soares Alfreton Town 1
21 Giuseppe Sole Woking 1
21 Nicky Symons Braintree Town 1
21 Richard Tait Tamworth 1
21 Solomon Taiwo Luton Town 1
21 Cleveland Taylor Grimsby Town 1
21 Connor Taylor Nuneaton Town 1
21 Robbie Thompson-Brown Nuneaton Town 1
21 Peter Till Tamworth 1
21 Chris Todd Hereford United 1
21 Phil Turnbull Gateshead 1
21 Ryan Valentine AFC Telford United 1
21 Conor Washington Newport County 1
21 Ricky Wellard Cambridge United 1
21 Chris Westwood Wrexham 1
21 Mike Williams Kidderminster Harriers 1
21 Brett Williams Woking 1
21 Brett Williams Woking 1
21 Stephen Wright Wrexham 1
21 Nick Wright Mansfield Town 1
21 Daniel Wright Wrexham 1
21 Michael Wylde Tamworth 1
Sign up now to receive our FREE AMBER AND BLACK Newsletter